Friday, November 11, 2005

I'm reviving the mullet, y'all

I've decided my next new hair cut will be courtesy of BoA. I love her, I do. I wish I was young enough to shamelessly admit how I profoundly idolize her.

Anyway, I've been inspired to mimic her 'mullet' hair cut from her latest Japanese music video, Dakishimeru. At first I didn't like her mullet. So I can't really say if it's her hair, or the fact that I really like the song and video that makes me want to get her hair. Hm.

Comments? Anyone wanna talk me out of this? Yeah I know, I don't have the same face shape as BoA but bah. I need to find a decent pic of her with the cut to show the hairstylist(what, I'm gonna show her caps from music video? Those viet girls think I'm weird enough).

3 comments:

Anonymous said...

wow shes hot. you blog too much! anyways, go 4 it! connect 4!
-quang (too lazy to sign up for an account lol)

spinderella said...

^YOU blog too much! Or not enough. Either way you're just not enough. Ha!

P.S. you don't need to sign up for an account, you can just go to "Other"

Dev said...

have fun tryin to keep it like that. but enjoy a new haircut either way.